User:MLavazza/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |148: | ||
| | |'''148,11v-2''' is identical to 117,59-3 but does not have the same semantic tags | ||
|X | |||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''148,18v''' is identical to 148,16v-3 but has different semantic tags | |||
|X | |X | ||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | In '''148,18r''', there seems to be a mistake in the transcription: in the two sentences "... consists of ... and ...", the last graphic should be a rotated "L", not a full square | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |''' | | colspan="2" |'''150,2''': the second drawing (Wuerfel) is missing from the transcription, probably because of a markup error; the face should be numbered 150,2-1 and the Wuerfel 150,2-2 | ||
| | | | ||
| X | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" |'''153a,63v''' should actually be called 153a,63r | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" |'''153b,59v''': the order (and naming) of the three drawings is incorrect | ||
|''' | | | ||
| | |||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | colspan="2" | '''155,1r''' is identical to 109,112, but they have different semantic tags | ||
|X | |X | ||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" |'''164,83''': is a part of the transcription missing? (along with the drawing?) "Wenn man mich die Regel..." | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |''' | | colspan="2" |'''208,8r''' is identical to 105,92, but they have different semantic tags | ||
|X | |X | ||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |213: | ||
|'''213,164r''': couldn't find the file !!!!!!! | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shouldn't the drawing of the two globes in '''213,80r''' actually be located in 213,79v? | ||
| | | | ||
|X | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" |'''220,49''': couldn't find the file | ||
|X | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Ts-222: most of the files were not drawn on purpose for this typescript and were recycled either from Ms-117 or Ms-118. However, I was unable to find the files for '''222,41-1''' and '''222,136''': are these examples of situations where you created the files on your own based on other drawings? | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|228: where | | colspan="2" |'''228''': where tags have "description TBA", we can use those from the drawings these are copies of | ||
| | |X | ||
| | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |239: | | rowspan="2" |239: | ||
|239,49: couldn't find the file | |'''239,49''': couldn't find the file | ||
| | |X | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|239,121 is identical to 115,207-1, but does not have the same semantic tags | |'''239,121''' is identical to 115,207-1, but does not have the same semantic tags | ||
| | |X | ||
| | |X | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:52, 14 April 2024
| Location and description of the issue | Wiki-related issue | IDP transcription-related issue | Proposed solution | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110,128-3: it is rendered as unicode in the transcription, but I believe it would be better to make it an image, because the slope and length are important in relation to 110,128-2. I added the picture for 110,128-3 in the wiki but it is not tagged | X | X | ||
| 111,194: in the transcription, the third graphic should be identical to the first, but instead it is currently identical to the second | X | |||
| 115,210: unclear why alternative 1 and 2 were both used: shouldn't we use just alternative 1 in all three occurrences? | X | X | ||
| 130,128: There seems to be a mistake in the transcription on the IDP site: file 130,128-5 is where 130,128-2 should be. | X | |||
| Multiple tags: | ||||
| 111,125-2 | ||||
| 111,130-1 | ||||
| 111,130-2 | ||||
| 111,156 | ||||
| 127,22 | ||||
| 127,25 | ||||
| Ms-132: contains many "FT" characters (listed by running process_v2.php with '132'): how should we handle them? | ||||
| Ms-134: one case of "FT" as above | ||||
| Ms-135: a few cases of "FT" as above | ||||
| Ms-136: several cases of "FT" as above | ||||
| Ms-137: several cases of "FT" as above | ||||
| Ms-144: one case of "FT" as above | ||||
| Ts-230a: one case of "FT" as above | ||||
| 144,28v-4.png is identical to 137,135a-4, but they have different semantic tags | X | X | ||
| 148: | 148,11v-2 is identical to 117,59-3 but does not have the same semantic tags | X | X | |
| 148,18v is identical to 148,16v-3 but has different semantic tags | X | X | ||
| In 148,18r, there seems to be a mistake in the transcription: in the two sentences "... consists of ... and ...", the last graphic should be a rotated "L", not a full square | X | |||
| 150,2: the second drawing (Wuerfel) is missing from the transcription, probably because of a markup error; the face should be numbered 150,2-1 and the Wuerfel 150,2-2 | X | |||
| 153a,63v should actually be called 153a,63r | X | |||
| 153b,59v: the order (and naming) of the three drawings is incorrect | X | |||
| 155,1r is identical to 109,112, but they have different semantic tags | X | X | ||
| 164,83: is a part of the transcription missing? (along with the drawing?) "Wenn man mich die Regel..." | X | |||
| 208,8r is identical to 105,92, but they have different semantic tags | X | X | ||
| 213: | 213,164r: couldn't find the file !!!!!!! | |||
| Shouldn't the drawing of the two globes in 213,80r actually be located in 213,79v? | X | |||
| 220,49: couldn't find the file | X | |||
| Ts-222: most of the files were not drawn on purpose for this typescript and were recycled either from Ms-117 or Ms-118. However, I was unable to find the files for 222,41-1 and 222,136: are these examples of situations where you created the files on your own based on other drawings? | X | X | ||
| 228: where tags have "description TBA", we can use those from the drawings these are copies of | X | X | ||
| 239: | 239,49: couldn't find the file | X | ||
| 239,121 is identical to 115,207-1, but does not have the same semantic tags | X | X | ||